Find Sc Patch Cord, Sc Apc Sc Upc Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m 5m Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > FTTH > Patch cord & Pigtail > Fiber optic sc apc sc upc patch cord customized length 1m 2m 3m 5m cable FTTH datacenter patchcord

Fiber optic sc apc sc upc patch cord customized length 1m 2m 3m 5m cable FTTH datacenter patchcord

Unit Price: 0.3~3.6 USD
Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces

Product Description

Product Description
SC/UPC-SC/APC SM fiber optic Patch Cord
● Specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel,perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals.
High quality material: The fiber optic jumper jacket is made of friendly PVC or LSZH
material, soft body but wearable.Ceramic connectors ensure low loss, and high
reliability.
Widely used: Strong compatibility, compatible with all standard fibre optic equipments and connectors, can be used for
various types of optical fiber LAN, optical fiber communication system, instruments,CATV,CCTV and so on.

Item
Parameters
Cable Type
Fiber optic 
Connector Type
ST,SC,FC ,LC both available
Cores
SM/MM, SX/DX
Jacket material
PVC/LSZH
Operation Wavelength
1310nm-1550nm
Optical cable outer diameter
0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm 
Operating temperature
-40℃~75℃
Durability
≥1000 times
Fiber Optic Length
1m/2m/3m/5m/10m,or customized length
MOQ
10pcs


Features:

1.The style is diverse, the interface is complete
2.Low insertion loss and return loss
3.High back loss, small volume, light weight
4.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.
5.G652D or G657A,LSZH, cable jacket.
6.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-4 standard.
7.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.


Application:

1.Optical fiber communication systems engineering
2.Fiber optic data communication network
3.Fiber CATV engineering
4.Other optical technology tests
More Products
Company View
Our Certificates
Our Exhibition
Our Factory
Packaging & Shipping
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in ZHEJIANG, China, start from 2017,sell to Domestic Market(18.00%),North America(16.00%),South America(15.00%),Eastern Europe(12.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Western Europe(8.00%),Mid East(7.00%),Southern Europe(6.00%),Southeast Asia(5.00%),Northern Europe(2.00%),Africa(1.00%). There are total about 51-100 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Date center components,FTTA components,FTTH component,FTTx components

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Focus on design,develop,manufacture and sale fiber optic components that applied to Data Center Fiber Cabling,FTTH,FTTA and FTTx. Our main products including the standard fiber optic components and other customized products and services.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Credit Card,PayPal,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean,Hindi,Italian

Contact us if you need more details on Sc Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Sc Apc Sc Upc Patch Cord、Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m 5m Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : FTTH > Patch cord & Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters