Find Adapter Fiber Optic, Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Flange Adapter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector and Adapter > SC series > High quality fiber optic SC simplex singlemode sc apc sc upc adapter with flange

High quality fiber optic SC simplex singlemode sc apc sc upc adapter with flange

Unit Price: 0.02~0.1 USD
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces

Product Description

Products Description
Features:
● Minimum number of inserts 500 times
● All parts compliant with RoHS/REACH
● IEC standard compatible
● GR-326-CORE Compliant
● UL Flame Rating of 94V-0
● The color of the boot and housing can be customized

Production Description:


● SC UPC/APC auto shutter Adapter singlemode multimode flange coupler fiber optical adapters, built-in ceramic or bronze sleeve with low insertion and return loss.
● According to the products structural characteristics and appearance requirement, one-piece type and welded type, with flange and withour flange type.
● Internal shutter can prevent dust and light.
● Adapter with flip type dust cover.
Production Specification:
Parameter
UPC/PC
APC
Insertion loss
≤ 0.2db
≤ 0.2db
Return loss
≥50db
≥65db
Durability
≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating
Mating Durability(500Cycles)
≤ 0.2db
Operatiing Temperature
-40~+85℃
Other type fast connectors
Product Packing:
Take SC PC Standard type for example:
50/pcs into blister box
3000/pcs into carton box

Application:


1.CATV & FTTH
2.Local area networks (LAN)
3.Wide area networks (WAN)
4.Premise installations
5.Data processing networks
6.Video and military active device termination
7.Optical Distribution Frame
8.Optical Network Equipments
Company View
Our Certificates
Our Exhibition
Our Factory
Packaging & Shipping
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in ZHEJIANG, China, start from 2017,sell to Domestic Market(18.00%),North America(16.00%),South America(15.00%),Eastern Europe(12.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Western Europe(8.00%),Mid East(7.00%),Southern Europe(6.00%),Southeast Asia(5.00%),Northern Europe(2.00%),Africa(1.00%). There are total about 51-100 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Date center components,FTTA components,FTTH component,FTTx components

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Focus on design,develop,manufacture and sale fiber optic components that applied to Data Center Fiber Cabling,FTTH,FTTA and FTTx. Our main products including the standard fiber optic components and other customized products and services.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Credit Card,PayPal,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean,Hindi,Italian
Contact Information

Contact us if you need more details on Adapter Fiber Optic. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Sc Fiber Optic Adapter、Sc Flange Adapter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connector and Adapter > SC series

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters